Menu Close

Privacy

PSV Schermen, located at Oirschotsedijk 14B, 5651GC Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

The chairman of PSV Schermen is the Data Protection Officer of PSV Schermen. He / she can be reached via voorzitter@psvschermen.nl.

PSV Schermen processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
First and last name – Date of birth – Address details – Phone number – Bank account number.

We do not process special and / or sensitive personal data.
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via voorzitter@psvschermen.nl, then we will delete this information.

PSV Schermen processes your personal data for the following purposes:
enrollment in administration, handling your payment, registering with the KNAS and competitions, sending our newsletter.

PSV Schermen does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

PSV Schermen does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We apply the following storage periods
First and last name, Date of birth, Address details, Telephone number: remain in archive for reunions, invoices and analytical purposes.
Bank account number: will be deleted when deregistration.

PSV Schermen does not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. PSV Schermen remains responsible for these processing operations.

PSV Schermen does not use cookies or similar techniques. Except for functional cookies regarding the choice of language.

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by PSV Schermen and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to voorzitter@psvschermen.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

PSV Schermen also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons